California CCPA

Privacy Notice for California Residents

Effective Date: January 1, 2020
Last Updated: August 1, 2022

The Privacy Notice for California Residents (“Privacy Notice”) supplements the information contained in our Privacy Policy and applies solely to visitors, users and others who reside in the State of California (“consumers” or “you“). This Privacy Notice addresses your rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA“); any terms defined in the CCPA have the same meaning when used in this Privacy Notice. You can download a printable copy of this Privacy Notice here.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

Our Services collect information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer or device (“personal information“). In particular, the Services collects or may have collected the following categories of personal information in the last twelve (12) months. We obtain the categories of personal information listed below as set forth in the methods described in the Information Collection section of the Privacy Policy.

We may collect the following categories of personal information:

  • Identifiers. Such as a real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, or other similar identifiers.
  • Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)). Such as name, signature, physical characteristics or description, address, telephone number, passport number, driver’s license or state identification card number, insurance policy number, education, employment, employment history, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information, medical information, or health insurance information. Some personal information included in this category may overlap with other categories.
  • Commercial information. Such as records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies.
  • Internet or other similar network activity. Such as browsing history, search history, information on a consumer’s interaction with a website, application, or advertisement.
  • Geolocation data. Such as physical location.
  • Professional or employment-related information. Such as current or past job history or performance evaluations.

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may use or disclose the personal information we collect for one or more of the business purposes indicated in the Information Use section of our Privacy Policy

We will not collect additional categories of personal information or use the personal information we collected for materially different, unrelated, or incompatible purposes without providing you notice.

SHARING PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

 

We do not sell personal information. In the event that we do sell any personal information, we will update this Privacy Policy to list the categories of consumers’ personal information sold.

YOUR RIGHTS AND CHOICES

The CCPA provides consumers (California residents) with specific rights regarding their personal information. This section describes your CCPA rights and explains how to exercise those rights.

Right to Access Specific Information and Data Portability Right

You have the right to request that we disclose certain information to you about our collection and use of your personal information over the past twelve (12) months. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request, we will disclose to you:

Right to Delete

  • The categories of personal information we collected about you.
  • The categories of sources for the personal information we collected about you.
  • Our business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling that personal information.
  • The categories of third parties with whom we share that personal information.
  • The specific pieces of personal information we collected about you (also called a data portability request).
  • If we disclosed your personal information for a business purpose, the business purpose for which personal information was disclosed, and the personal information categories that each category of recipient obtained.

You have the right to request that we delete any of your personal information that we collected from you and retained, subject to certain exceptions. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request, we will delete (and direct our service providers to delete) your personal information from our records, unless an exception applies.

Exercising Your Rights

To exercise the access, data portability, and deletion rights described above, please submit a verifiable consumer request to us by either:

E-mailing it to us at: info@sprhodes.com

Mailing it to us at: SP RHODES Equestrian Identity, Inc..
Attn: Privacy Policy Issues
11496 Pierson Road
Suite C11
Wellington, Florida, USA

 

Only you, or a person registered with the California Secretary of State that you authorize to act on your behalf, may make a verifiable consumer request related to your personal information. You may also make a verifiable consumer request on behalf of your minor child.

You may only make such a request for access or data portability twice within a 12-month period. The verifiable consumer request must provide sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify you are the person about whom we collected personal information or an authorized representative, and describe your request with sufficient detail that allows us to properly understand, evaluate, and respond to it.

We cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm the personal information relates to you. Making a verifiable consumer request does not require you to create an account with us. We will only use personal information provided in a verifiable consumer request to verify the requestor’s identity or authority to make the request.

We endeavor to respond to a verifiable consumer request within forty-five (45) days of its receipt. If we require more time (up to 90 days), we will inform you of the reason and extension period in writing. We will deliver our written response electronically. Any disclosures we provide will only cover the 12-month period preceding the verifiable consumer request’s receipt. The response we provide will also explain the reasons we cannot comply with a request, if applicable. For data portability requests, we will select a format to provide your personal information that is readily useable and should allow you to transmit the information from one entity to another entity without hindrance.

We do not charge a fee to process or respond to your verifiable consumer request unless it is excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded. If we determine that the request warrants a fee, we will tell you why we made that decision and provide you with a cost estimate before completing your request.

Non-Discrimination

We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your CCPA rights.

CONTACT INFORMATION

If you have any questions or comments about this notice, the ways in which we collect and use your information described in this Privacy Policy, your choices and rights regarding such use, or wish to exercise your rights under California law, please do not hesitate to contact us at:

Email
info@sprhodes.com

Mailing it to us at: SP RHODES Equestrian Identity, Inc..
Attn: Privacy Policy Issues
11496 Pierson Road
Suite C11
Wellington, Florida, USA

Shopping Cart
Click here to skip loading
%

INCLUSIONS:

  • One-on-one design consultant and illustrator
  • Presented in hand-illustrated format
  • Priority service: 4-6 weeks
  • Custom color palette
  • Design is based on a comprehensive questionnaire
  • Competition is researched so we can strategically position your new brand
  • Up to Three concepts provided based on your questionnaire answers
  • Up to six revisions to your selected concept
  • Files are prepared in multiple color options and composition variations (stacked, horizontal)

INCLUSIONS:

  • Assigned to designated illustrator
  • Designs are presented in digital format
  • Custom colour palette
  • Timeline: 8-10 weeks
  • Design is based on a comprehensive questionnaire and the process is collaborative
  • Up to Two concepts provided based on your questionnaire answers
  • Up to four revisions to your selected concept
  • Files are provided in the colors of the version you select
  • All design files (.jpg, .png, .eps. .ai. .pdf, .ai)s

come here often?

drop us a line